estimate

Can I run Reflection Beam 1.0 on a Dual RTX 3090?

No: needs ~307.7 GB, this card has ~46.8 GB usable (estimate)

speed: not estimated for MoE yet

Can I run Reflection Beam 1.0 on a Dual RTX 3090? No: needs ~307.7 GB, this card has ~46.8 GB usable (estimate). About 307.7 GB at Q4_K_M (estimate).

VRAM per quant for Reflection Beam 1.0

Updated . The later of the hardware price date and the formula date.

Reflection Beam 1.0 on Dual RTX 3090, formula estimate
QuantContextWeightsKVOverheadTotalUsableFit
Q4 Q4_K_M8,192 tokens306.5 GB measured GGUF file size0.4 GB estimate0.8 GB estimate307.7 GB estimate46.8 GB estimateno
Q5 Q5 (~0.71 bytes/param)8,192 tokens355.9 GB estimate0.4 GB estimate0.8 GB estimate357.1 GB estimate46.8 GB estimateno
Q8 Q88,192 tokens536.4 GB estimate0.4 GB estimate0.8 GB estimate537.6 GB estimate46.8 GB estimateno
FP16 FP168,192 tokens1,002.6 GB estimate0.4 GB estimate0.8 GB estimate1,003.8 GB estimate46.8 GB estimateno
Q4, longer context32,768 tokens306.5 GB measured GGUF file size1.3 GB estimate0.8 GB estimate308.6 GB estimate46.8 GB estimateno

Formula estimate, not a benchmark. Method →

Cheapest catalog option that fits at Q4

No catalog row fully fits at Q4 (estimate).

This hardware

$6,054€5,408

price as of 16 Oct 2026

128 GB DDR4 (estimate): $2,754€2,460. From the 16 Oct 2026 fact-check.

rest of system (estimate): $560€500. The total is the GPU price plus the RAM line plus this estimate. It is not a checked system price.

price unverified

GPU line is 2× the used median €1,224 (€2,448), labelled used, from pcprice.watch (https://www.pcprice.watch/gpu-buying-guide/rtx-3090-price-used-and-specs). 128 GB DDR4 (estimate) €2,460, from the 16 Oct 2026 fact-check. Rest of system (estimate) €500. Other parts from €500 in that fact-check. Not a shop listing. The total is the GPU price plus the RAM line plus that rest estimate. It is not a checked system price.

Embed this

Reflection Beam 1.0 on Dual RTX 3090

[![Reflection Beam 1.0 Q4 on Dual RTX 3090: ✗ · needs 307.7 GB (estimate)](https://localllmrig.com/badge/beam-1.0/dual-rtx-3090.svg)](https://localllmrig.com/can-i-run/beam-1.0/dual-rtx-3090?utm_source=badge)

Questions

Can I run Reflection Beam 1.0 on a Dual RTX 3090?
No: needs ~307.7 GB, this card has ~46.8 GB usable (estimate).
How much memory does Reflection Beam 1.0 need at Q4?
About 307.7 GB at 8,192 tokens (estimate): 306.5 GB weights (measured GGUF file size), 0.4 GB KV cache, 0.8 GB overhead.
How fast is Reflection Beam 1.0 on Dual RTX 3090 (estimate)?
speed: not estimated for MoE yet
Reflection Beam 1.0 on Dual RTX 3090 (estimate) · localLLMrig