estimate

Can I run Reflection Beam 1.0 on an RTX 4090?

No: needs ~307.7 GB, this card has ~23.4 GB usable (estimate)

speed: not estimated for MoE yet

Can I run Reflection Beam 1.0 on an RTX 4090? No: needs ~307.7 GB, this card has ~23.4 GB usable (estimate). About 307.7 GB at Q4_K_M (estimate).

VRAM per quant for Reflection Beam 1.0

Updated . The later of the hardware price date and the formula date.

Reflection Beam 1.0 on RTX 4090, formula estimate
QuantContextWeightsKVOverheadTotalUsableFit
Q4 Q4_K_M8,192 tokens306.5 GB measured GGUF file size0.4 GB estimate0.8 GB estimate307.7 GB estimate23.4 GB estimateno
Q5 Q5 (~0.71 bytes/param)8,192 tokens355.9 GB estimate0.4 GB estimate0.8 GB estimate357.1 GB estimate23.4 GB estimateno
Q8 Q88,192 tokens536.4 GB estimate0.4 GB estimate0.8 GB estimate537.6 GB estimate23.4 GB estimateno
FP16 FP168,192 tokens1,002.6 GB estimate0.4 GB estimate0.8 GB estimate1,003.8 GB estimate23.4 GB estimateno
Q4, longer context32,768 tokens306.5 GB measured GGUF file size1.3 GB estimate0.8 GB estimate308.6 GB estimate23.4 GB estimateno

Formula estimate, not a benchmark. Method →

Cheapest catalog option that fits at Q4

No catalog row fully fits at Q4 (estimate).

This hardware

$2,446€2,185

used (median of sold listings)

price as of 16 Oct 2026

new (lowest in-stock EU): $4,243€3,790. GPU PRIX. Current low €3,790, MSI Gaming X Slim, Belgium. Page last updated 15 Oct 2026, checked 16 Oct 2026. In-stock boards in that table start at €3,990.

pcprice.watch

Used median €2,185, typical €2,074–€2,290, 111 sales, updated 16 Oct 2026. Not an EU retail listing.

Embed this

Reflection Beam 1.0 on RTX 4090

[![Reflection Beam 1.0 Q4 on RTX 4090: ✗ · needs 307.7 GB (estimate)](https://localllmrig.com/badge/beam-1.0/rtx-4090.svg)](https://localllmrig.com/can-i-run/beam-1.0/rtx-4090?utm_source=badge)

Questions

Can I run Reflection Beam 1.0 on an RTX 4090?
No: needs ~307.7 GB, this card has ~23.4 GB usable (estimate).
How much memory does Reflection Beam 1.0 need at Q4?
About 307.7 GB at 8,192 tokens (estimate): 306.5 GB weights (measured GGUF file size), 0.4 GB KV cache, 0.8 GB overhead.
How fast is Reflection Beam 1.0 on RTX 4090 (estimate)?
speed: not estimated for MoE yet
Reflection Beam 1.0 on RTX 4090 (estimate) · localLLMrig