estimate

Can I run Reflection Beam 1.0 on an RTX 5080?

No: needs ~307.7 GB, this card has ~15.4 GB usable (estimate)

speed: not estimated for MoE yet

Can I run Reflection Beam 1.0 on an RTX 5080? No: needs ~307.7 GB, this card has ~15.4 GB usable (estimate). About 307.7 GB at Q4_K_M (estimate).

VRAM per quant for Reflection Beam 1.0

Updated . The later of the hardware price date and the formula date.

Reflection Beam 1.0 on RTX 5080, formula estimate
QuantContextWeightsKVOverheadTotalUsableFit
Q4 Q4_K_M8,192 tokens306.5 GB measured GGUF file size0.4 GB estimate0.8 GB estimate307.7 GB estimate15.4 GB estimateno
Q5 Q5 (~0.71 bytes/param)8,192 tokens355.9 GB estimate0.4 GB estimate0.8 GB estimate357.1 GB estimate15.4 GB estimateno
Q8 Q88,192 tokens536.4 GB estimate0.4 GB estimate0.8 GB estimate537.6 GB estimate15.4 GB estimateno
FP16 FP168,192 tokens1,002.6 GB estimate0.4 GB estimate0.8 GB estimate1,003.8 GB estimate15.4 GB estimateno
Q4, longer context32,768 tokens306.5 GB measured GGUF file size1.3 GB estimate0.8 GB estimate308.6 GB estimate15.4 GB estimateno

Formula estimate, not a benchmark. Method →

Cheapest catalog option that fits at Q4

No catalog row fully fits at Q4 (estimate).

This hardware

$1,468€1,311

new (lowest in-stock EU)

price as of 17 Oct 2026

GPU PRIX

Lowest in-stock board in the table on 17 Oct 2026: €1,311, ASUS Prime GeForce RTX 5080, in stock. The same page's header current low was €1,328, last updated Oct 17, 2026. 16 GB GDDR7 and 360 W total graphics power are on NVIDIA's RTX 5080 spec page (https://www.nvidia.com/en-us/geforce/graphics-cards/50-series/rtx-5080/). 960 GB/sec is the RTX 5080 column on NVIDIA's GeForce compare page (https://www.nvidia.com/en-us/geforce/graphics-cards/compare/). The product spec table that was fetched did not print a GB/s row.

Embed this

Reflection Beam 1.0 on RTX 5080

[![Reflection Beam 1.0 Q4 on RTX 5080: ✗ · needs 307.7 GB (estimate)](https://localllmrig.com/badge/beam-1.0/rtx-5080.svg)](https://localllmrig.com/can-i-run/beam-1.0/rtx-5080?utm_source=badge)

Questions

Can I run Reflection Beam 1.0 on an RTX 5080?
No: needs ~307.7 GB, this card has ~15.4 GB usable (estimate).
How much memory does Reflection Beam 1.0 need at Q4?
About 307.7 GB at 8,192 tokens (estimate): 306.5 GB weights (measured GGUF file size), 0.4 GB KV cache, 0.8 GB overhead.
How fast is Reflection Beam 1.0 on RTX 5080 (estimate)?
speed: not estimated for MoE yet
Reflection Beam 1.0 on RTX 5080 (estimate) · localLLMrig