estimate

Can I run Reflection Beam 1.0 on an RTX 5090?

No: needs ~307.7 GB, this card has ~31.4 GB usable (estimate)

speed: not estimated for MoE yet

Can I run Reflection Beam 1.0 on an RTX 5090? No: needs ~307.7 GB, this card has ~31.4 GB usable (estimate). About 307.7 GB at Q4_K_M (estimate).

VRAM per quant for Reflection Beam 1.0

Updated . The later of the hardware price date and the formula date.

Reflection Beam 1.0 on RTX 5090, formula estimate
QuantContextWeightsKVOverheadTotalUsableFit
Q4 Q4_K_M8,192 tokens306.5 GB measured GGUF file size0.4 GB estimate0.8 GB estimate307.7 GB estimate31.4 GB estimateno
Q5 Q5 (~0.71 bytes/param)8,192 tokens355.9 GB estimate0.4 GB estimate0.8 GB estimate357.1 GB estimate31.4 GB estimateno
Q8 Q88,192 tokens536.4 GB estimate0.4 GB estimate0.8 GB estimate537.6 GB estimate31.4 GB estimateno
FP16 FP168,192 tokens1,002.6 GB estimate0.4 GB estimate0.8 GB estimate1,003.8 GB estimate31.4 GB estimateno
Q4, longer context32,768 tokens306.5 GB measured GGUF file size1.3 GB estimate0.8 GB estimate308.6 GB estimate31.4 GB estimateno

Formula estimate, not a benchmark. Method →

Cheapest catalog option that fits at Q4

No catalog row fully fits at Q4 (estimate).

This hardware

$7,052€6,299

new (lowest in-stock EU)

price as of 16 Oct 2026

PriceSquirrel

Cheapest in-stock listing on 16 Oct 2026: €6,299, ASUS ROG Astral GeForce RTX 5090 32GB OC White at Proshop (FI). MSI Gaming Trio OC at Compumsa (BE) was €6,571 and out of stock. A 16 Oct 2026 fact-check notes BE/NL/DE about €7,900–€8,800. No used median was recorded. NVIDIA (Jeff Fisher, 16 Oct 2026) denies a production halt; supply is tight and some retailers have delisted the card.

Embed this

Reflection Beam 1.0 on RTX 5090

[![Reflection Beam 1.0 Q4 on RTX 5090: ✗ · needs 307.7 GB (estimate)](https://localllmrig.com/badge/beam-1.0/rtx-5090.svg)](https://localllmrig.com/can-i-run/beam-1.0/rtx-5090?utm_source=badge)

Questions

Can I run Reflection Beam 1.0 on an RTX 5090?
No: needs ~307.7 GB, this card has ~31.4 GB usable (estimate).
How much memory does Reflection Beam 1.0 need at Q4?
About 307.7 GB at 8,192 tokens (estimate): 306.5 GB weights (measured GGUF file size), 0.4 GB KV cache, 0.8 GB overhead.
How fast is Reflection Beam 1.0 on RTX 5090 (estimate)?
speed: not estimated for MoE yet
Reflection Beam 1.0 on RTX 5090 (estimate) · localLLMrig