estimate

Can I run Reflection Beam 1.0 on an RX 7900 XTX?

No: needs ~307.7 GB, this card has ~23.4 GB usable (estimate)

speed: not estimated for MoE yet

Can I run Reflection Beam 1.0 on an RX 7900 XTX? No: needs ~307.7 GB, this card has ~23.4 GB usable (estimate). About 307.7 GB at Q4_K_M (estimate).

VRAM per quant for Reflection Beam 1.0

Updated . The later of the hardware price date and the formula date.

Reflection Beam 1.0 on RX 7900 XTX, formula estimate
QuantContextWeightsKVOverheadTotalUsableFit
Q4 Q4_K_M8,192 tokens306.5 GB measured GGUF file size0.4 GB estimate0.8 GB estimate307.7 GB estimate23.4 GB estimateno
Q5 Q5 (~0.71 bytes/param)8,192 tokens355.9 GB estimate0.4 GB estimate0.8 GB estimate357.1 GB estimate23.4 GB estimateno
Q8 Q88,192 tokens536.4 GB estimate0.4 GB estimate0.8 GB estimate537.6 GB estimate23.4 GB estimateno
FP16 FP168,192 tokens1,002.6 GB estimate0.4 GB estimate0.8 GB estimate1,003.8 GB estimate23.4 GB estimateno
Q4, longer context32,768 tokens306.5 GB measured GGUF file size1.3 GB estimate0.8 GB estimate308.6 GB estimate23.4 GB estimateno

Formula estimate, not a benchmark. Method →

Cheapest catalog option that fits at Q4

No catalog row fully fits at Q4 (estimate).

This hardware

$1,404€1,254

used (3-month median)

price as of 17 Oct 2026

new in stock, €3,972 at GPU PRIX on 17 Oct 2026 (unusually high): $4,447€3,972. GPU PRIX. More than 1.5× the €1,254 3-month median, so this listing is not the headline.

GPU PRIX

Checked GPU PRIX on 17 Oct 2026. The page says last updated Oct 17, 2026. The 3-month median is €1,254. The only in-stock board, ASUS TUF Gaming RX 7900 XTX at €3,972, is more than 1.5× that median, so the median is the stored price. The header current low of €43 is a DisplayPort cable, not the card. XFX Speedster was €1,049 and out of stock. MSI Gaming Trio €3,047 and POWERCOLOR Red Devil €3,152 were out of stock. On 16 Oct 2026 the stored new figure was the out-of-stock price, about €1,050. 12-month median €1,101. Not a pcprice.watch sold-listing median.

Embed this

Reflection Beam 1.0 on RX 7900 XTX

[![Reflection Beam 1.0 Q4 on RX 7900 XTX: ✗ · needs 307.7 GB (estimate)](https://localllmrig.com/badge/beam-1.0/rx-7900-xtx.svg)](https://localllmrig.com/can-i-run/beam-1.0/rx-7900-xtx?utm_source=badge)

Questions

Can I run Reflection Beam 1.0 on an RX 7900 XTX?
No: needs ~307.7 GB, this card has ~23.4 GB usable (estimate).
How much memory does Reflection Beam 1.0 need at Q4?
About 307.7 GB at 8,192 tokens (estimate): 306.5 GB weights (measured GGUF file size), 0.4 GB KV cache, 0.8 GB overhead.
How fast is Reflection Beam 1.0 on RX 7900 XTX (estimate)?
speed: not estimated for MoE yet
Reflection Beam 1.0 on RX 7900 XTX (estimate) · localLLMrig