estimate

Can I run Reflection Beam 1.0 on an RTX 4060 Ti 16GB?

No: needs ~307.7 GB, this card has ~15.4 GB usable (estimate)

speed: not estimated for MoE yet

Can I run Reflection Beam 1.0 on an RTX 4060 Ti 16GB? No: needs ~307.7 GB, this card has ~15.4 GB usable (estimate). About 307.7 GB at Q4_K_M (estimate).

VRAM per quant for Reflection Beam 1.0

Updated . The later of the hardware price date and the formula date.

Reflection Beam 1.0 on RTX 4060 Ti 16GB, formula estimate
QuantContextWeightsKVOverheadTotalUsableFit
Q4 Q4_K_M8,192 tokens306.5 GB measured GGUF file size0.4 GB estimate0.8 GB estimate307.7 GB estimate15.4 GB estimateno
Q5 Q5 (~0.71 bytes/param)8,192 tokens355.9 GB estimate0.4 GB estimate0.8 GB estimate357.1 GB estimate15.4 GB estimateno
Q8 Q88,192 tokens536.4 GB estimate0.4 GB estimate0.8 GB estimate537.6 GB estimate15.4 GB estimateno
FP16 FP168,192 tokens1,002.6 GB estimate0.4 GB estimate0.8 GB estimate1,003.8 GB estimate15.4 GB estimateno
Q4, longer context32,768 tokens306.5 GB measured GGUF file size1.3 GB estimate0.8 GB estimate308.6 GB estimate15.4 GB estimateno

Formula estimate, not a benchmark. Method →

Cheapest catalog option that fits at Q4

No catalog row fully fits at Q4 (estimate).

This hardware

$1,006€899

new (lowest in-stock EU)

price as of 16 Oct 2026

GPU PRIX

Current low €899, MSI Gaming X Slim 16GB, Netherlands, new. Page last updated 15 Oct 2026, checked 16 Oct 2026. 12-month median €713. 3-month median €629. No pcprice.watch used median was recorded for this 16GB card. A used line at €546 on that page is a GIGABYTE 8GB board, not this card.

Embed this

Reflection Beam 1.0 on RTX 4060 Ti 16GB

[![Reflection Beam 1.0 Q4 on RTX 4060 Ti 16GB: ✗ · needs 307.7 GB (estimate)](https://localllmrig.com/badge/beam-1.0/rtx-4060-ti-16gb.svg)](https://localllmrig.com/can-i-run/beam-1.0/rtx-4060-ti-16gb?utm_source=badge)

Questions

Can I run Reflection Beam 1.0 on an RTX 4060 Ti 16GB?
No: needs ~307.7 GB, this card has ~15.4 GB usable (estimate).
How much memory does Reflection Beam 1.0 need at Q4?
About 307.7 GB at 8,192 tokens (estimate): 306.5 GB weights (measured GGUF file size), 0.4 GB KV cache, 0.8 GB overhead.
How fast is Reflection Beam 1.0 on RTX 4060 Ti 16GB (estimate)?
speed: not estimated for MoE yet
Reflection Beam 1.0 on RTX 4060 Ti 16GB (estimate) · localLLMrig